Paracryphia alticola (Schltr.) Steenis [as Paracryphia suaveolens Baker f.]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 45: t. 18 (1922) [R.M. Cardew]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family: Paracryphiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Theales
subtribe:

epithet cited: suaveolens
epithet recognized: alticolus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80630

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Paracryphia alticola (Baker f.) Steenis
  2. Paracryphia suaveolens Baker f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Paracryphia alticola (Schltr.) Steenis [as Paracryphia suaveolens Baker f.]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 45: t. 18 (1922) [R.M. Cardew]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519558181
current unix time :1519558181
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: