Polyscias cissodendron (C.Moore & F. Muell.) Harms [as Montagueia haplostemon Baker f.]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 45: p. 291, t. 15 (1922) [R.M. Cardew & P. Highley]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: haplostemon
epithet recognized: cissodendron

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80627

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Montagueia haplostemon Baker f.
  2. Nothopanax cissodendron (C.Moore & F. Muell.) W.R.B.Oliv.
  3. Panax cissodendron C.Moore & F. Muell.
  4. Panax myriophyllus Baillon
  5. Polyscias monticola Harms
  6. Polyscias myriophylla (Baillon) Harms
  7. Polyscias neoebudarum (Guillaumin) Stone
  8. Tieghemopanax cissodendron (C.Moore & F. Muell.) R.Vig.
  9. Tieghemopanax microcarpus R.Vig.
  10. Tieghemopanax monticolus (Harms) R.Vig.
  11. Tieghemopanax myriophyllus (Baillon) R.Vig.
  12. Tieghemopanax neoebudarum Guillaumin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polyscias cissodendron (C.Moore & F. Muell.) Harms [as Montagueia haplostemon Baker f.]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 45: p. 291, t. 15 (1922) [R.M. Cardew & P. Highley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534848234
current unix time :1534848234
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: