Crotalaria xanthoclada Benth.

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 42: t. 14 (1914) [R.M. Cardew]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80604

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crotalaria hildebrandtii Baillon
  2. Crotalaria orthoclada De Wilde
  3. Crotalaria tenuis Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crotalaria xanthoclada Benth.
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 42: t. 14 (1914) [R.M. Cardew]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534792384
current unix time :1534792384
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: