Crotalaria saltiana Andrews [as Crotalaria lupinoides Benth.]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 42: t. 12 (1914) [R.M. Cardew]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lupinoides
epithet recognized: saltianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80600

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crotalaria argyraea Franch.
  2. Crotalaria farcta Baker f.
  3. Crotalaria franchetii Baker f.
  4. Crotalaria lupinoides Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crotalaria saltiana Andrews [as Crotalaria lupinoides Benth.]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 42: t. 12 (1914) [R.M. Cardew]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534913328
current unix time :1534913328
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: