Crotalaria perrottetii DC.

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 42: t. 11 (1914) [R.M. Cardew]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: perrottetii
epithet recognized: perrottetii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80597

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysocalyx gracilis Guill. & Perr.
  2. Chrysocalyx perrottetii (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
  3. Crotalaria gambica Taubert
  4. Crotalaria gracilis (Guill. & Perr.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crotalaria perrottetii DC.
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 42: t. 11 (1914) [R.M. Cardew]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534611359
current unix time :1534611359
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: