Crotalaria atrorubens Benth.

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 42: t. 11 (1914) [R.M. Cardew]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: atrorubens
epithet recognized: atrorubens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80596

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysocalyx rubiginosa Guill. & Perr.
  2. Crotalaria guilleminiana D. Dietr.
  3. Crotalaria iodina Benth.
  4. Crotalaria rubiginosa Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crotalaria atrorubens Benth.
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 42: t. 11 (1914) [R.M. Cardew]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542538668
current unix time :1542538668
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: