Aeollanthus subacaulis (Baker) Hua & Briq. [as Icomum salicifollum (Baker) Burkill]
cited name:
Icomum salicifollum (Baker) Burkill

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 34: t. 6 (1900) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: salicifollus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subacaulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Icomum subacaule (Baker) Burkill
  2. Plectranthus subacaulis Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeollanthus subacaulis (Baker) Hua & Briq. [as Icomum salicifollum (Baker) Burkill]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 34: t. 6 (1900) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uf9qeqo509lpfidnm5h48bqph2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:55:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575820546
SESSION unix time out: 1575821146
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820546
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210