Kalanchoe verticillata Scott-Elliot
cited name:
Kalanchoe verticillata Scott-Elliot

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 29: t. 3 (1893) [C. Fitch]

drawing: C. Fitch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: delagoensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80478


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bryophyllum delagoense (Ecklon & Zeyher) Schinz
  2. Bryophyllum tubiflorum Harvey
  3. Bryophyllum verticillatum (Elliott) A. Berger
  4. Kalanchoe delagoensis Ecklon & Zeyher
  5. Kalanchoe tuberosa H. Perrier
  6. Kalanchoe tubiflora Raym.-Hamet
  7. Kalanchoe verticillata Scott-Elliot
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe verticillata Scott-Elliot
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 29: t. 3 (1893) [C. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fds4vcgq5dbkrhc4kbfujjhee6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:38:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574285896
SESSION unix time out: 1574286496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146