Himantoglossum robertianum (Loisel.) P.Delforge [as Orchis longibracteata Bivona]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 8: t. 16 (1865) [J.T. Moggridge]

drawing: J.T. Moggridge
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: longibracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robertianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80081

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aceras longibracteata (Lindl.) Rchb. f.
  2. Aceras longibracteata (Lindl.) Rchb. f.
  3. Aceras longibracteatum Rchb.f.
  4. Aceras longibracteatum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  5. Aceras longibracteatum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  6. Barlia longibracteata (Rchb.f.) Parl.
  7. Barlia longibracteata (Lindl.) Rouy
  8. Barlia longibracteata (Lindl.) Rouy
  9. Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
  10. Himantoglossum longibracteatum (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
  11. Himantoglossum longibracteatum (Lindl.) Schltr.
  12. Himantoglossum longibracteatum (Lindl.) Schltr.
  13. Loroglossum longibracteatum (Rchb.f.) Moris ex Ardoino
  14. Orchis foliosa Masson ex Ker Gawl.
  15. Orchis fragrans Ten.
  16. Orchis longibracteata Bivona
  17. Orchis longibracteata Lindl.
  18. Orchis longibracteata Lindl.
  19. Orchis robertiana Loisel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Himantoglossum robertianum (Loisel.) P.Delforge [as Orchis longibracteata Bivona]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 8: t. 16 (1865) [J.T. Moggridge]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pcvh9s4pto1aeibkkj61li8fk7
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:32:46
SESSION unix time in : 1547814766
SESSION unix time out: 1547815366
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547814766
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10