Aloe plicatilis (L.) Miller var. crassifolia [as Aloe lingua Thunb. var. crassifolia]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 833-880, vol. 22: t. 838 (1805) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: lingua
epithet recognized: plicatilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7975

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe disticha L.
  2. Aloe flabelliformis Salisb.
  3. Aloe lingua Thunb.
  4. Aloe linguiformis L.f.
  5. Aloe tripetala Medik.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aloe plicatilis (L.) Miller var. crassifolia [as Aloe lingua Thunb. var. crassifolia]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 833-880, vol. 22: t. 838 (1805) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542062330
current unix time :1542062330
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: