Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]

Lemaire, C.A., Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 13 (1841-1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79672

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
Lemaire, C.A., Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 13 (1841-1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: usaav1rslpr9cter3gt1i9sej3
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 07:10:12
SESSION unix time in : 1547619012
SESSION unix time out: 1547619612
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547619012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.76.180