Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

C.A. Lemaire, Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 12 (1841-1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79671


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
C.A. Lemaire, Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 12 (1841-1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ppt0jmr1pqq78b8m4jcu52d0t5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 14:44:08
SESSION unix time in : 1576503848
SESSION unix time out: 1576504448
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576503849
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254