Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.]

Lemaire, C.A., Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 9 (1841-1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellowianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sellowii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79668

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.]
Lemaire, C.A., Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 9 (1841-1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kt4u0lk93l1968h3ss727lms24
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:09:29
SESSION unix time in : 1544990969
SESSION unix time out: 1544991569
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990969
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122