Echinocactus horizonthalonius Lemaire
cited name:
Echinocactus horizonthalonius Lemaire

C.A. Lemaire, Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 1 (1841-1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: horizonthalonius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: horizonthalonius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79660


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus equitans Scheidw.
  2. Echinocactus horizontalis C.F.Först.
  3. Echinocactus horizonthalonius Engelm.
  4. Echinocactus horizonthalonius (Engelm.) Schelle
  5. Echinocactus horizonthalonius Salm-Dyck
  6. Echinocactus horizonthalonius (Salm-Dyck) Schelle
  7. Echinocactus horizonthalonius Rud.Mey.
  8. Echinocactus horizonthalonius (Rud.Mey.) Schelle
  9. Echinocactus horizonthalonius Staník & Dráb
  10. Echinocactus laticostatus Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow
  11. Echinocactus pachycornis Muehlenpf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus horizonthalonius Lemaire
C.A. Lemaire, Iconographie descriptive des cactées, t. 1 (1841-1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q6u524ajfpo239f66dcjraer93
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:18:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571894328
SESSION unix time out: 1571894928
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571894328
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192