Psoralea stipulacea Decne.

B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 3: t. 67 (1837) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Psoraleeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stipulaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79426

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Psoralea stipulacea Decne.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psoralea stipulacea Decne.
B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 3: t. 67 (1837) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: out5dqjk2khmn3scaj1gkimec5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:20:20
SESSION unix time in : 1563420020
SESSION unix time out: 1563420620
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563420020
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165