Triaspis odorata (Willd.) A. Juss.

B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 3: t. 36 (1837) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Malpighiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79395

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hiraea odorata Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Triaspis odorata (Willd.) A. Juss.
B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 3: t. 36 (1837) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: smf1nq2qp96kf999q6ki9ovc46
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:48:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563418137
SESSION unix time out: 1563418737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165