Stigmaphyllon paralias A.Juss. [as Brachypterys australis A.Juss.]

B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 3: t. 34 (1837) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Malphigiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: paralias

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79393

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brachypterys australis A.Juss.
  2. Brachypterys paralais (A.Juss.) Hutch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stigmaphyllon paralias A.Juss. [as Brachypterys australis A.Juss.]
B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 3: t. 34 (1837) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t51tuvrkptum9hspvg7vbho0h1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:38:26
SESSION unix time in : 1563302306
SESSION unix time out: 1563302906
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302306
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7