Begonia xanthina Hook. var. pictifolia

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5102 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: xanthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: xanthinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=791

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lazulii Linden
  2. Begonia marmorata Van Houtte ex Planchon
  3. Begonia poecila K. Koch
  4. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  5. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  6. Platycentrum xanthinum (Hook.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia xanthina Hook. var. pictifolia
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5102 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u1t92kpu2d36isr6lebvsivvg6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:13:31
SESSION unix time in : 1558653211
SESSION unix time out: 1558653811
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653211
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215