Begonia xanthina Hook. var. lazuli

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5107 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: xanthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: xanthinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=790

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lazulii Linden
  2. Begonia marmorata Van Houtte ex Planchon
  3. Begonia poecila K. Koch
  4. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  5. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  6. Platycentrum xanthinum (Hook.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia xanthina Hook. var. lazuli
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5107 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pglagg008is5s3uuu20b3mrb06
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:10:53
SESSION unix time in : 1558653053
SESSION unix time out: 1558653653
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653053
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215