Begonia urophylla Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4825-4890, vol. 81 [ser. 3, vol. 11]: t. 4855 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: urophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=787

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia boquetensis Irmsch.
  2. Begonia santae-martae Irmsch.
  3. Begonia setifera A. DC.
  4. Begonia squamosa C.DC.
  5. Begonia villipetiola C.DC.
  6. Gireoudia setosa Klotzsch
  7. Gireoudia urophylla (Hook.) Klotzsch
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia urophylla Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4825-4890, vol. 81 [ser. 3, vol. 11]: t. 4855 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tkufoon3k2dsehrp1941249f02
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:52:43
SESSION unix time in : 1558785163
SESSION unix time out: 1558785763
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558785163
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87