Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr. [as Begonia natalensis Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4825-4890, vol. 81 [ser. 3, vol. 11]: t. 4841 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: natalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dregei

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=783

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia dregei (auct.) L.H.Bailey
  2. Begonia macbethii auct.
  3. Begonia natalensis Hook.
  4. Begonia partita Irmsch.
  5. Begonia parvifolia Graham
  6. Begonia richardsiana T.Moore
  7. Begonia richardsoniana Houllet
  8. Begonia rubicunda A. DC.
  9. Begonia suffruticosa Meissner
  10. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.
  11. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr. [as Begonia natalensis Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4825-4890, vol. 81 [ser. 3, vol. 11]: t. 4841 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8vbl4bhvit3tk9n0tnd98dptn1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:51:14
SESSION unix time in : 1558655474
SESSION unix time out: 1558656074
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558655474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215