Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus]
cited name:
Sedum album L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 428 (1765)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77969


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 428 (1765)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 968k1tp3v1vqa01gbi04rm18k3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:37:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574152678
SESSION unix time out: 1574153278
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574152679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36