Vitis vinifera L. [as Vitis vinifera]
cited name:
Vitis vinifera L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 2: t. 153 (1754)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77591


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus vinifera (L.) Kuntze
  2. Vitis sylvestris C. Gmelin
  3. Vitis vinifera Hegi
  4. Vitis vinifera (C. Gmelin) Hegi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitis vinifera L. [as Vitis vinifera]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 2: t. 153 (1754)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b3u7ivjhdmolimobuea2uhig31
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:36:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573511770
SESSION unix time out: 1573512370
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573511770
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210