Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]

Buchoz, P.J., Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 6: t. 73 (1775-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77470

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]
Buchoz, P.J., Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 6: t. 73 (1775-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7fcm2gc7n9sbo6a28is53qr454
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:12:49
SESSION unix time in : 1540156369
SESSION unix time out: 1540156969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540156369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245