Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]

Buchoz, P.J., Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 6: t. 65 (1775-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77469

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]
Buchoz, P.J., Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 6: t. 65 (1775-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 30vr44dg36rjgjsv3bkpbg7r12
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:45:24
SESSION unix time in : 1540158324
SESSION unix time out: 1540158924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540158324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245