Ledebouria revoluta (L.f.) Jessop [as Lachenalia lanceifolia Jacq.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 597-644, vol. 17: t. 643 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: revolutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7630

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Barnardia indica Wight
  2. Drimia acuminata Lodd.
  3. Drimia bifolia (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Schweinf.
  4. Drimia brevifolia Baker
  5. Drimia lanceifolia (Jacq.) Ker Gawl.
  6. Drimia lanceifolia Schrader
  7. Drimia longipedunculata Sweet
  8. Drimia revoluta (L.f.) Sweet
  9. Drimia undulata Jacq. ex Willd.
  10. Hyacinthus revolutus L.f.
  11. Hypoxis violacea Schultes & Schultes f.
  12. Lachenalia lanceifolia Jacq.
  13. Lachenalia lanceifolia Tratt.
  14. Lachenalia maculata Tratt.
  15. Ledebouria hyacinthina Roth
  16. Ledebouria sickenbergeri (Deflers) Speta
  17. Ledebouria yemenensis (Deflers) Speta
  18. Melanthium hyacinthium B.Heyne ex Roth
  19. Phalangium revolutum (L.f.) Pers.
  20. Phalangium spicatum Poiret
  21. Scilla carnosula van der Merwe
  22. Scilla chiovendae Cufod.
  23. Scilla hyacinthina (Roth) J.F.Macbr.
  24. Scilla indica (Wight) Baker
  25. Scilla lanceifolia (Jacq.) Baker
  26. Scilla livida Baker
  27. Scilla maculata (Tratt.) Schrank
  28. Scilla maculata Baker
  29. Scilla moschata Schönland
  30. Scilla neumannii Engl.
  31. Drimia polyantha
  32. Drimia revoluta (L.f.) Baker
  33. Drimia richardiana Buchinger ex Baker
  34. Drimia sickenbergeri Deflers
  35. Drimia spathulata Baker
  36. Drimia yemensis Deflers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ledebouria revoluta (L.f.) Jessop [as Lachenalia lanceifolia Jacq.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 597-644, vol. 17: t. 643 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1518990364
current unix time :1518990364
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: