Jatropha panduraefolia Andri

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 597-644, vol. 17: t. 604 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Jatropheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: panduraefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: panduraefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7619

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Terechovskia panduraefolia Smiel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha panduraefolia Andri
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 597-644, vol. 17: t. 604 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534381647
current unix time :1534381647
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: