Amorphophallus yunnanensis Engl. [as Amorphophallus kerrii N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Amorphophallus kerrii N.E. Br.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8692-8741 , vol. 143 [ser. 4, vol. 13]: t. 8692 (1917) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kerrii
epithet recognized: yunnanensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7403


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amorphophallus kerrii N.E. Br.
  2. Thomsonia thaiensis S.Y.Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Amorphophallus yunnanensis Engl. [as Amorphophallus kerrii N.E. Br.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8692-8741 , vol. 143 [ser. 4, vol. 13]: t. 8692 (1917) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qu0egddg24e2la5smi11ed13s3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:41:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574336464
SESSION unix time out: 1574337064
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574336464
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104