Sempervivum globiferum L.
cited name:
Sempervivum globiferum L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 5: t. 40 (1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globifer, globifera, globiferum
epithet recognized: globifer, globifera, globiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73739


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jovibarba globifera (L.) J.Parn.
  2. Jovibarba globiferum (L.) Tjaden
  3. Jovibarba sobolifera (Sims) Opiz
  4. Sedum soboliferum (Sims) E.H.L.Krause
  5. Sempervivum soboliferum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum globiferum L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 5: t. 40 (1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tu5jmf4fu1cqls5860sir8uuv0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:24:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574097891
SESSION unix time out: 1574098491
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574097891
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146