Rebutia minuscula Schumann [as Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8532-8591 , vol. 140 [ser. 4, vol. 10]: t. 8583 (1914) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7257

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber
  2. Echinopsis minuscula Rebut ex Schumann
  3. Rebutia chrysacantha Backeb.
  4. Rebutia dasyphrissa Werderm.
  5. Rebutia grandiflora Backeb.
  6. Rebutia knuthiana Backeb.
  7. Rebutia permutata Heinrich
  8. Rebutia senilis Backeb.
  9. Rebutia violaciflora Backeb.
  10. Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rebutia minuscula Schumann [as Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8532-8591 , vol. 140 [ser. 4, vol. 10]: t. 8583 (1914) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e0l0dohqh04aduf6st5jhsuel0
SESSION date in: 2018-01-23
SESSION time in: 10:54:04
SESSION unix time in : 1516701244
SESSION unix time out: 1516701844
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516701244
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.83.81.52