Plectranthus godefroyae (N.E. Br.) ined. [as Solenostemon godefroyae N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Solenostemon godefroyae N.E. Br.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8472-8531, vol. 139 [ser. 4, vol. 9]: t. 8511 (1913) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: godeffroyi
epithet recognized: godeffroyi

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7232


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solenostemon godefroyae N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus godefroyae (N.E. Br.) ined. [as Solenostemon godefroyae N.E. Br.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8472-8531, vol. 139 [ser. 4, vol. 9]: t. 8511 (1913) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sd1p2l4bas7qbl2o00cqfk9rq2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:23:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575559435
SESSION unix time out: 1575560035
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575559435
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169