Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch [as Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham]

Maund, B., Henslow, J.S., The botanist, vol. 2: t. 79 (1838)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: pulcherrimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulcherrimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71944

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Euphorbia coccinea Willd. ex Boiss.
  2. Euphorbia diversifolia Willd. ex Boiss.
  3. Euphorbia erythrophylla Bertol.
  4. Euphorbia fastuosa Sessé & Moc.
  5. Euphorbia lutea Alam. ex Boiss.
  6. Euphorbia poinsettiana Buist ex Giah.
  7. Euphorbia pulcherrima Standl.
  8. Pleuradenia coccinea Raf.
  9. Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham
  10. Poinsettia pulcherrima Maund

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch [as Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham]
Maund, B., Henslow, J.S., The botanist, vol. 2: t. 79 (1838)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534681010
current unix time :1534681010
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: