[as Cactus speciosus Bonpl.var. lateritius]
cited name:
Cactus speciosus Bonpl.

B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 1: t. 12 (1836) [J.S. Henslow]

drawing: J.S. Henslow
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71878


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Cactus speciosus Bonpl.var. lateritius]
B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 1: t. 12 (1836) [J.S. Henslow]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p2qj12oort5cvep9v6t8c3vhr7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:30:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576481441
SESSION unix time out: 1576482041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576481441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223