Echinocactus polycephalus Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow
cited name:
Echinocactus polycephalus Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow

J.M. Bigelow, Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 3 (1856) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polycephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polycephalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71770


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus polycephalus F.Haage
  2. Emorycactus polycephalus (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) Doweld

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus polycephalus Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow
J.M. Bigelow, Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 3 (1856) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2dm3de01r8ktqa2bfhhc3inv56
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 18:29:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574184588
SESSION unix time out: 1574185188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574184588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174