Cylindropuntia bigelovii (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia bigelovii Engelm.]

Bigelow, J.M., Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 19 (1856) [P. Roetter &!!]

drawing: P. Roetter &!!
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bigelovii
epithet recognized: bigelovii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71762

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia bigelovii (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia bigelovii Engelm.
  3. Cylindropuntia bigelovii (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) Rebman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia bigelovii (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia bigelovii Engelm.]
Bigelow, J.M., Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 19 (1856) [P. Roetter &!!]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: akgvlpclqg27h8h1snhh6sfld2
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:41:28
SESSION unix time in : 1545057688
SESSION unix time out: 1545058288
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057688
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112