Cylindropuntia davisii (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia davisii Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow]

Bigelow, J.M., Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 16 (1856) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: davisii
epithet recognized: davisii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71759

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia davisii (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia davisii Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow
  3. Opuntia tunicata (Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia davisii (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia davisii Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow]
Bigelow, J.M., Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 16 (1856) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fbitibj41vad20n84mbl1jtg47
SESSION date in: 2018-07-22
SESSION time in: 11:01:49
SESSION unix time in : 1532250109
SESSION unix time out: 1532250709
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532250109
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.3.15