Opuntia basilaris Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow

Bigelow, J.M., Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 13 (1856) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: basilaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: basilaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71756

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia basilaris (Griffiths) Munz
  2. Opuntia brachyclada Griffiths
  3. Opuntia whitneyana E.M. Baxter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia basilaris Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
Bigelow, J.M., Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 13 (1856) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h42vt0bjgr2iuiovhajq20vu81
SESSION date in: 2018-06-25
SESSION time in: 06:10:03
SESSION unix time in : 1529899803
SESSION unix time out: 1529900403
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529899803
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.225.31.188