Opuntia chlorotica Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow

J.M. Bigelow, Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 6 (1856) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chloroticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chloroticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71749

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia palmeri Engelm. ex J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia chlorotica Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
J.M. Bigelow, Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 6 (1856) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5klrn4q95g92sodhg0h55ciou7
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 19:17:29
SESSION unix time in : 1550341049
SESSION unix time out: 1550341649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550341049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248