Opuntia chlorotica Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow

Bigelow, J.M., Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 6 (1856) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chloroticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chloroticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71749

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia palmeri Engelm. ex J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia chlorotica Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
Bigelow, J.M., Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 6 (1856) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: esh0e6qnvqvr5i4gd3ej5rrfc3
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 10:06:42
SESSION unix time in : 1544778402
SESSION unix time out: 1544779002
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544778402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93