Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imbricatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71744


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus imbricatus Haw.
  2. Grusonia imbricata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.
  4. Cylindropuntia imbricata (M.S.Anthony) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: euukhd6brnf61pnak6porsmiq6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:18:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571894286
SESSION unix time out: 1571894886
time_left: 597
current unix time :1571894289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192