Opuntia bulbispina Engelm.

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bulbispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71743

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia bulbispina (Engelm.) H.Rob.
  2. Opuntia bulbispina Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia bulbispina Engelm.
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nh1n8s50r5qp4gu12prkj3ufl3
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 13:01:39
SESSION unix time in : 1547985699
SESSION unix time out: 1547986299
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547985699
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238