Opuntia schottii Engelm. var. greggii

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schottii
epithet recognized: schottii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71742

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia schottii (Engelm.) H.Rob.
  2. Opuntia schottii Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia schottii Engelm. var. greggii
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b2dv45mvhfis5b27qm0h5fct21
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:19:51
SESSION unix time in : 1547983191
SESSION unix time out: 1547983791
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547983191
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238