Opuntia schottii Engelm.

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schottii
epithet recognized: schottii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71741

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia schottii (Engelm.) H.Rob.
  2. Opuntia schottii Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia schottii Engelm.
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r093jjhgegpj2s8b4amsp214r1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:38:13
SESSION unix time in : 1544794693
SESSION unix time out: 1544795293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544794693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60