Opuntia grahamii Engelm.

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 72 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grahamii
epithet recognized: grahamii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71740

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia grahamii (Engelm.) H.Rob.
  2. Opuntia grahamii Engelm.
  3. Opuntia schottii (Engelm.) L.D. Benson
  4. Corynopuntia planibulbispina Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia grahamii Engelm.
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 72 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63kf8vgbmqq7ctif6r8jriai55
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:19:29
SESSION unix time in : 1547983169
SESSION unix time out: 1547983769
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547983169
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238