Opuntia emoryi Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 71 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: emoryi
epithet recognized: emoryi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71739

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia emoryi (Engelm.) Pinkava
  2. Grusonia stanlyi H.Rob.
  3. Opuntia emoryi Engelm.
  4. Opuntia stanlyi Engelm. ex B.D. Jacks.
  5. Opuntia stanlyi L.D. Benson
  6. Corynopuntia stanlyi F.M.Knuth
  7. Corynopuntia stanlyi (E.M.Baxter) Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia emoryi Engelm.
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 71 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 53e5prm7hnhttgu7e0vg77lq21
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 08:32:41
SESSION unix time in : 1550302361
SESSION unix time out: 1550302961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550302361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.23.160