Opuntia emoryi Engelm.

Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 71 (1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: emoryi
epithet recognized: emoryi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71739

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia emoryi (Engelm.) Pinkava
  2. Grusonia stanlyi H.Rob.
  3. Opuntia emoryi Engelm.
  4. Opuntia stanlyi Engelm. ex B.D. Jacks.
  5. Opuntia stanlyi L.D. Benson
  6. Corynopuntia stanlyi F.M.Knuth
  7. Corynopuntia stanlyi (E.M.Baxter) Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia emoryi Engelm.
Engelmann, G., Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 71 (1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f3ndjkm36of2lbsjg94q3508v5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:40:41
SESSION unix time in : 1545057641
SESSION unix time out: 1545058241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112