Echinocereus poselgeri Lemaire [as Cereus tuberosus Poselg.]

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, p. 39, t. 59, fig. 12 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: poselgeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71737

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus poselgeri Coult.
  2. Cereus poselgeri Lemaire
  3. Cereus poselgerianus (Linke) A. Berger
  4. Cereus tuberosus Poselg.
  5. Echinocereus kroenleinii (Mich.Lange) W.Blum & Waldeis
  6. Echinocereus poselgeri Mich.Lange
  7. Echinocereus tamaulipensis (Werderm.) Mich.Lange
  8. Echinocereus tamaulipensis Mich.Lange
  9. Echinocereus tamaulipensis (Haugg) Mich.Lange
  10. Echinocereus tuberosus Poselg. ex Rümpler
  11. Echinocereus waldeisii Haugg
  12. Wilcoxia kroenleinii A. Cartier
  13. Wilcoxia poselgeri (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  14. Wilcoxia tamaulipensis Werderm.
  15. Wilcoxia tuberosa (Poselger) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus poselgeri Lemaire [as Cereus tuberosus Poselg.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, p. 39, t. 59, fig. 12 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: af3rbbigl30uufqps32i0rbga2
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 11:50:12
SESSION unix time in : 1553338212
SESSION unix time out: 1553338812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553338212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.92.22