Echinomastus unguispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.]

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 35 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: unguispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: unguispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71734

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinomastus unguispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 35 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mo88g702hrtf2d0mrug349vho1
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:28:24
SESSION unix time in : 1553567304
SESSION unix time out: 1553567904
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567304
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101