Echinocactus parryi Engelm.
cited name:
Echinocactus parryi Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 32 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: parryi
epithet recognized: parryi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71731


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Emorycactus parryi (Engelm.) Doweld

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus parryi Engelm.
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 32 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ukt7tj06qbtb8agrj0evd3l13
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 18:27:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573838830
SESSION unix time out: 1573839430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573838830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.226.151