Mammillaria goodridgii Scheer
cited name:
Mammillaria goodridgii Scheer

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 8 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: goodridgei
epithet recognized: goodridgei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71726


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria goodrichii E.Y. Dawson
  2. Mammillaria goodridgii Dawson
  3. Mammillaria rectispina (E.Y. Dawson) Repp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria goodridgii Scheer
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 8 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2g0hvo8cot6lhevngehlri8nd4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:20:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574335204
SESSION unix time out: 1574335804
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574335204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104